Float Design


2018 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Fiesta Tarakloban from Tacloban City
2nd place  Sinilatan from Cotabato City
3rd place  Kapasiti from Shariff Aguak, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Singkaban from Malolos, Bulacan
Runner-Up  Biton from Upi, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Bangsa Maguiranun from Mother Kabuntalan, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Tagultol from Atimonan, Quezon
Runner-Up  Abra New Day from the Province of Abra
Runner-Up  Catanauan from Catanauan, Quezon
Runner-Up  IPI-Sinulog from Cebu City


2017 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Sta Cruz de Mayo fo Tacloban
2nd place  Kapaginaul sa Mindanao Float
3rd place  Al Cinco de Noviembre Float
Runner-Up  Utanon Float
Runner-Up  Maskaroster Float
Runner-Up  Kuyog A' Damak Float
Runner-Up  Kadsabuyoga Mal'na Float
Runner-Up  Kulitangtang Festival Float
Runner-Up  Isabela Bambanti Festival Float
Runner-Up  Samaya Float


2016 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Sinulog of Cebu
2nd place  Damak of Cotabato City
3rd place  Sagayan Festival of datu Piang
Runner-Up  Antipolo Maytime Float of Antipolo
Runner-Up  Bukabuk A R'enan of Mother Kabuntalan
Runner-Up  Dalaksagaw of Tondo Manila
Runner-Up  Dayang-Dayang Festival of Pasay City
Runner-Up  Panagbenga of Baguio City
Runner-Up  Kanggulangena of Datu Odin Sinsuat
   


2015 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Sto Nino Fluvial Procession (Pinabacdao, Samar)
2nd place  Sagayan Festival of Datu Piang, Maguindanao
3rd place  Sakuting festival of Dolores, Abra
Runner-Up  Gameng Ti Isabela
Runner-Up  Panagbenga
Runner-Up  Sinulog-IPI
Runner-Up  Limbayan
Runner-Up  Lakbay Quezon
Runner-Up  Mysterious Kutawato
Runner-Up  3 Republika


2014 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Bambanti festival of Isabela
2nd place  Utanon festival of Dalaguete, Cebu
3rd place  Indayog ti Sabsabong of Baguio City
Runner-Up  Siniratan of Sultan Kudarat
Runner-Up  Makudindang a Lanon of Mangudadatu, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Singkaban festival of Bulacan
Runner-Up  Pasay City float
Runner-Up  Caragan festival of Mabalacat, Pampanga
Runner-Up  Tuna festival of General Santos City
Runner-Up  Pandang float of Mother Kabuntalan, Maguindanao


2013 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Bahandi Han Eastern Visayas of Alang-Alang, Leyte
2nd place  Balinali Sang Gadung of Mangudadatu, Maguindanao
3rd place  Gak't A Kastili sa Banobo of Northern Kabuntalan, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Sinulog Float of Cebu City
Runner-Up  Panimbang A Tarakoku of Mother Kabuntalan, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Panagbenga Float of Baguio City
Runner-Up  Niyog-Puso ng Quezon of Catanauan, Quezon
Runner-Up  Sagayan of Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Pusaka of Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Makaumbang sa Dinaig of Datu Odin Sinsuat, Maguindanao


2012 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Pamulinawen (Laoag, Ilocos Norte)
2nd place  Ang Lingganay (Alang-alang, Leyte)
3rd place  Sagayan Fiesta (Parang, Maguindanao)
Runner-Up  Singkaban-Halamanan (Guiguinto, Bulacan)
Runner-Up  Pagana (Cotabato City)
Runner-Up  Sipa sa Manggis (Datu Piang, Maguindanao)
Runner-Up  Panuruganen (Cotabato City)
Runner-Up  Guinakit (Sultan Kudarat, Maguindanao)
Runner-Up  Paypay Naaw (Catanauan, Quezon)
Runner-Up  Laminan o Gakit (Cotabato City)


2011 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Biday a Pinangasturian (Buluan, Maguindanao)
2nd place  Kumpit sa Kutawato (Cotabato City)
3rd place  Singkaban Fiesta (Bulacan)
Runner-Up  Panagbenga (Baguio)
Runner-Up  Sarimanok (Parang, Maguindanao)
Runner-Up  Calacatchara (Calaca, Batangas)
Runner-Up  Kudungan (Sultan Kudarat)
Runner-Up  Sinulog (Cebu)
Runner-Up  Abaruray (Catanauan, Quezon)
Runner-Up  Dinagyang-Kasadyahan (Zarraga, Iloilo)


2010 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Kanggulagna sa Maguindanao (Cotabato City)
2nd place  Bahandi Han Dagat (Tanauan, Leyte)
3rd place  Kagkawing sa Maguindanao (Shariff Aguak, Maguindanao)
Runner-Up  Let a Thousand Flowers Bloom (Baguio)
Runner-Up  Singkaban/Halamanan (Guiguinto)
Runner-Up  Kaguinakit Ta Laya (Parang)
Runner-Up  Pakaradyan (Saranggani)
Runner-Up  Ipat (Cotabato)
Runner-Up  Kingof Kings (Sinulog, Cebu)
Runner-Up  Boling Parikitan (Catanauan, Quezon)


2009 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Abel Iloko (Laoag, Ilocos Norte)
2nd place  Lemba (Cotabato)
3rd place  Dinagyang (La Paz Iloilo)
Runner-Up  Limbonan (Parang, Magyindanao)
Runner-Up  Panagbenga (Baguio City, Benguet)
Runner-Up  Ibon-Ebon (Candaba, Pampanga)
Runner-Up  Pakaradyan (Malapatan, Sarangani)
Runner-Up  Lambanugan (san Juan, Batangas)
Runner-Up  Kaguinakit Ta Laya (Parang, Maguindanao)
Runner-Up  Aeta (Mabalacat, Pampanga)


2008 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Kalesa - Pamulinawen (Laoag)
2nd place  Peacock - Boling Boling (Catabauan, Quezon)
3rd place  Sinulog (Cebu)
Runner-Up  Singkaban (Bulacan)
Runner-Up  Kalilang a Kawing (General Santos City)
Runner-Up  Panagbenga (Baguio)
Runner-Up  Kang ‘ Gelal (Sultan Kudarat)
Runner-Up  Guinakit (Shariff Kabunsuan)
Runner-Up  Dinagyang (Iloilo)
Runner-Up  Kalilintad (Maguindanao)


2007 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Guinakit of Sultan Kudarat, Shariff Kabunsuan
2nd place  Disposorio Festival of Hagonoy, Bulacan
3rd place  Iloilo City: The Next Big Thing of Iloilo Dinagyang
Runner-Up  Kalilang of General Santos City
Runner-Up  Limbonan of Parang, Shariff Kabunsuan
Runner-Up  Pinaginasan sa Maguindanao of Mamasapo, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Panagbenga 2007 of Baguio City
Runner-Up  Chrislam : Unity in Diversity of Zamboanga City
Runner-Up  Boling-Boling Evo of Catanauan, Quezon
Runner-Up  Pili: The Majestic Tree of Sorsogon City


2006 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Biag-Ni-Lam-Ang of Laoag City
2nd place  The Sabutan Rainbow Parrot Fish of Palanan, Isabela
3rd place  Boling-Boling Festival of Catanauan, Quezon
Runner-Up  Panagbenga Let A Thousand Flowers Bloom of Baguio City
Runner-Up  Himag-Ulaw Festival of Placer, Masbate
Runner-Up  Pagayam of Jones, Isabela
Runner-Up  Cry of Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, Iloilo
Runner-Up  Antipolo Maytime Festival of Sumakah, Antipolo City
Runner-Up  Awang of Upi, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Halamanan Festival of Guiguinto, Bulacan


2005 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Sabutan Festival of Isabela
2nd place  Paradise Found of Baguio City
3rd place  Idiay Bangir of Laoag City
Runner-Up  Desposorio-Pagpupugay sa Masaganang Buhay of Hagonoy Bulacan
Runner-Up  Halamanan Festival : Hardin ng Paraiso of Guiguinto Bulacan
Runner-Up  Passinhon nga Kultura Amligan Ta of Passi City, Iloilo
Runner-Up  Layag Gensan of General Santos City
Runner-Up  Iloilo Dinagyang of Iloilo City
Runner-Up  Ragsak Ti Biag of San Nicolas Ilocos Norte
Runner-Up  The Grand Dundang of Sultan Kudarat, Maguindanao


2004 List of winners

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Tawid (A Legacy) of Laoag City
2nd place  Let Thousands of Flowers Bloom More Than The Usual of Baguio City
3rd place  Kanggunina of South Cotabato
Runner-Up  Ang Paghubog sa Banga ng Buhay ng Ilocos Norte
Runner-Up  Tangguan of Sultan Kudarat
Runner-Up  Ibanyuhay sa Rizal
Runner-Up  Kahilwayan of Sta. Barbara, Iloilo
Runner-Up  Apoy Daramba of Parang, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Dinagyang of Iloilo
Runner-Up  Ciudad de Flores of Zamboanga City


2003 List of winners

Pamaskong Aliwan 2003

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Pamulinawen ng Ilocos Norte
2nd place  Singkaban ng Bulacan
3rd place  Zamboanga Hermosa Festival
Runner-Up  Padang-Padang Festival of Parang, Maguindanao
Runner-Up  Higantes and Parejadoras of Angono
Runner-Up  Panagbenga Festival of Baguio City
Runner-Up  Asia Brewery
Runner-Up  Sapatero Festival of Marikina City

 

Rank   Contingent
Champion  Guinakit Festival of Parang, Maguindanao
2nd place  Panagbenga Let A Thousand Flowers Bloom
3rd place  Dinagyang of Ilo-ilo
3rd place  Pamulinawen Sunshine City Laoag
3rd place  Torogan sa Ranao of Lanao del Sur

Welcome to ladbrokes bonus codes information.